Trainers, ranked by earnings (through 10/29/26)
NameStartsWinsSecondsThirdsEarnings
Cox, Brad93623116912328,590,743
Casse Mark130821818917424,460,135
Asmussen Steven M187531129826522,957,611
Brown, Chad77617814612922,948,982
Joseph, Jr., Saffie76317513510319,886,125
Walsh, Brendan710120869713,018,183
Mott William I53682847312,393,785
Pletcher Todd A51682666412,305,111
Sharp, Joe83715813710612,110,982
Maker Michael J7411359210611,728,377
Clement, Miguel46084887711,219,469
Baffert Bob29587444111,088,061
Rice Linda79818214212310,979,681
DeVaux, Cherie2644536279,948,243
Ness Jamie10512561771838,270,000
McCarthy, Michael4596466597,243,500
McPeek Kenneth G4597466677,221,418
D'Amato, Philip4628366677,024,066
Ward Wesley A3108151397,011,909
Walden, William2185536306,477,916
Lynch Brian A2265035276,387,579
Motion H Graham2905544386,231,954
O'Neill Doug5649887716,136,475
Russell, Brittany39510972575,477,829
Weaver George3655952495,165,191
Trombetta Michael J4447371664,729,193
Beckman, D. Whitworth2543835304,713,943
Sadler John W2715048374,606,370
Arnold George R II2263521344,430,616
Attard Kevin3716562504,343,276
D'Angelo, Jose5307874654,107,711
De Paz, Horacio3115147443,928,386
Wilkes, Ian2473131403,841,666
Calhoun William Bret4879483603,795,539
Mott, Riley2704032283,722,749
Danner, Kelsey3333849423,716,977
Miller Peter3406457473,627,287
Stewart Dallas1993923173,624,560
Glatt Mark3005444523,603,841
Farrior, Anthony6641471191063,429,168
Kantarmaci, Ilkay4415467643,386,022
Hamm Timothy586100951113,381,585
Dutrow Richard E Jr2465043393,323,076
Moquett Ronald E3354439573,304,705
Carroll Josie2074422263,180,091
Gorham Robert M4479170683,071,850
Eurton Peter3044046523,066,155
Summers, Chad1492119213,064,032
Jacobson, David2483936263,030,200
Green, Amelia2414044333,023,751

Trainers, ranked by wins (through 10/29/26)
NameStartsWinsSecondsThirdsEarnings
Asmussen Steven M187531129826522,957,611
Ness Jamie10512561771838,270,000
Cox, Brad93623116912328,590,743
Casse Mark130821818917424,460,135
Rice Linda79818214212310,979,681
Brown, Chad77617814612922,948,982
Joseph, Jr., Saffie76317513510319,886,125
Sharp, Joe83715813710612,110,982
Farrior, Anthony6641471191063,429,168
Maker Michael J7411359210611,728,377
Bernardini Jay P607124129951,905,210
Walsh, Brendan710120869713,018,183
Kulp, Brandon42511896662,383,029
Diodoro Robertino48111773672,751,918
Brown Ronney W47411483692,215,963
Russell, Brittany39510972575,477,829
Padilla-Preciado, Ernesto37710172572,732,637
Hamm Timothy586100951113,381,585
O'Neill Doug5649887716,136,475
Landry, Allen3679863552,632,904
Gonzalez, Isai64298124971,203,077
Cappellucci Dick4219466521,992,146
Calhoun William Bret4879483603,795,539
Silva, Jr., Jose2929256451,204,249
Gorham Robert M4479170683,071,850
Pino Michael V3229050462,369,152
Gourneau Jerry4738865641,190,014
Baffert Bob29587444111,088,061
Hibdon Mark N4808783831,240,261
Cline Robert C4968763812,263,698
Kravets Bruce M5358475941,822,470
Clement, Miguel46084887711,219,469
D'Amato, Philip4628366677,024,066
Pletcher Todd A51682666412,305,111
Mott William I53682847312,393,785
Wong, Jonathan3548255541,285,380
Simone, Michael4158268711,854,749
Silva Juan Pablo421827268964,031
Ward Wesley A3108151397,011,909
Garcia, Genaro5377960962,820,247
Becker, Scott3407950581,719,874
D'Angelo, Jose5307874654,107,711
Robertson, McLean3787664542,399,896
O'Connell Kathleen4117571441,953,664
McPeek Kenneth G4597466677,221,418
Trombetta Michael J4447371664,729,193
Rivera, Nestor4537383851,743,612
Fincher Todd W2687154402,613,209
Barboza, Jr., Victor3407161502,443,051
Martinez Kelli5027181751,564,656

Trainers, ranked by graded stakes wins (through 10/29/26)
NameGraded WinsG1 WinsG2 WinsG3 WinsEarnings
Cox, Brad315121414,316,002
Joseph, Jr., Saffie28771411,457,030
Brown, Chad2699811,069,983
Baffert Bob2466125,720,780
Casse Mark23671010,086,024
Asmussen Steven M142486,486,490
Pletcher Todd A132566,157,388
Walsh, Brendan122374,489,492
D'Amato, Philip121742,385,520
Mott William I102175,621,961
McCarthy, Michael102443,358,258
Motion H Graham102533,335,844
Clement, Miguel92433,848,429
Walden, William83143,380,169
DeVaux, Cherie74127,019,712
Lynch Brian A71332,586,818
Wilkes, Ian61231,594,588
Glatt Mark6114872,156
Maker Michael J50232,173,512
Sharp, Joe50321,957,250
Sadler John W40401,795,925
O'Neill Doug41121,360,612
Fisher Jack4220501,000
Beckman, D. Whitworth30122,190,223
Appleby, Charles33001,074,092
Thomas, Jonathan3003729,865
Baltas Richard3111538,250
Mullins Jeff3012400,600
Carroll Josie3003348,699
McPeek Kenneth G20111,296,726
Delgado, Gustavo21011,112,975
Colebrook, Ben21011,031,513
Attard Kevin2011871,247
McGaughey III Claude R2101822,650
Atras, Rob2020778,950
Bauer, Philip2200754,988
Stidham Michael2011651,788
Mandella Richard2011618,950
DiVito James P2002604,930
Eurton Peter2011585,878
Danner, Kelsey2011554,105
Boughey, George2110550,000
Weaver George2002539,675
Delacour, Arnaud2002525,250
Hendriks Richard J2110319,500
Russell, Brittany2011313,350
Elliott, Gordon2110270,000
Murphy, Cyril2110207,000
Proctor Thomas F2002191,465
Garner, Thomas2020158,500