Owners, ranked by earnings (through 10/29/26)
NameStartsWinsSecondsThirdsEarnings
Godolphin, LLC3526053459,127,393
Klaravich Stables, Inc.2706852428,587,568
D. J. Stable LLC2314641335,155,740
Phipps Stable and St. Elias Stable114054,832,270
Juddmonte1663534234,620,378
Wathnan Racing891813104,326,985
C R K Stable LLC1442819323,819,083
Repole Stable2384337273,364,842
Calumet Farm2953636323,277,308
Gold Square LLC951513113,149,317
Schickedanz, Bruno9181271251383,020,094
Rice, Linda2446149323,004,789
Live Oak Plantation2103932262,935,924
Three Diamonds Farm2022926242,897,313
Asmussen, Steven5498987822,884,141
Spendthrift Farm LLC961217152,704,965
Barber, Gary2053530162,673,520
Reddam Racing LLC1832630252,645,627
Pegram & Watson & Weitman5319472,623,070
Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC1431916192,605,866
Amerman Racing, LLC6116972,533,601
Pin Oak Stud LLC8924892,461,776
Low, Robert, Low, Lawana L. and Repole Stable63112,435,000
Alonso, Daniel183252,325,165
Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc. and Kernan, Jr., Morris E.3307452472,283,522
Carl R. Moore Management, LLC1352523162,233,864
WinStar Farm LLC167222,055,998
Farmer, Tracy102139162,040,416
Rigney Racing LLC88131982,004,836
Dahman3810871,982,110
TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan)1843540271,962,727
Flying P Stable1533029181,925,587
Flying Dutchmen Breeding and Racing LLC5413681,899,987
Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David1142416211,827,264
West Point Thoroughbreds375471,802,782
Chiefswood Stables Limited1702324191,800,729
Jacobson, David1772428181,782,281
Ritter, Charles W. and Becker, Scott3157545531,642,170
Rivera Racing Stables LLC4186977791,632,828
Barber, Gary, Cheyenne Stable, LLC and Wachtel Stable102121,623,076
Amaty Racing Stables2786054521,593,619
Doubledown Stables, Inc.7571691,558,258
Whitham Thoroughbreds LLC3475111,537,729
Arindel1451827171,533,939
Norman Stables LLC1752130311,529,628
Lael Stables72131741,520,570
Barber, Gary, Blue Crevalle Racing and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners63111,512,830
Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners80189121,504,863
Hronis Racing LLC1092118191,501,230
The Elkstone Group LLC (Stuart Grant)1694028171,490,553

Owners, ranked by wins (through 10/29/26)
NameStartsWinsSecondsThirdsEarnings
Schickedanz, Bruno9181271251383,020,094
Asmussen, Steven5498987822,884,141
Hibdon, Mark4718682801,223,592
Witt, Jr., Henry5018469691,384,698
Ritter, Charles W. and Becker, Scott3157545531,642,170
Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc. and Kernan, Jr., Morris E.3307452472,283,522
Sonata Stable243724645781,897
Rivera Racing Stables LLC4186977791,632,828
Klaravich Stables, Inc.2706852428,587,568
Tijuana Racing Stables306625546738,141
Rice, Linda2446149323,004,789
Amaty Racing Stables2786054521,593,619
Godolphin, LLC3526053459,127,393
Valls Thoroughbreds LLC299564546912,856
Top Notch Racing1875639191,219,572
Sutherland, Kirk236544428867,525
Paterpop Racing1984824361,112,636
JKX Racing1964743361,417,241
Stevark Stable, Inc.308463750889,523
Brown, Nicole and Brown, Ronney W.194463127860,235
Cano, Juan210463521728,214
D. J. Stable LLC2314641335,155,740
Gonzalez, Isai269454539445,524
Arriagada, Juan163453819905,280
Haran Thoroughbreds LLC2964444371,442,852
Marion F. Gorham Revocable Trust2434434431,489,266
Repole Stable2384337273,364,842
Mast Thoroughbreds LLC1574229191,418,848
Ramaekers, Eric193413024513,886
Establo Ma-D-Co264405345330,859
Williams, Steve301404147580,138
The Elkstone Group LLC (Stuart Grant)1694028171,490,553
Live Oak Plantation2103932262,935,924
Starry Night Racing2213938311,342,610
Kaya, Gokmen2903841421,098,463
Blake, Les1483719211,405,627
Calumet Farm2953636323,277,308
Flat Out Racing115362520562,895
Brad's Equine Adventure157362727591,852
Juddmonte1663534234,620,378
TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan)1843540271,962,727
Burnsworth, Richard185353730788,213
Armstrong, Jack1923543351,055,139
Barber, Gary2053530162,673,520
N and E Racing Stables220353030636,659
Matney, Bob141342817571,594
Garvey, Charles148342917594,270
Mentz, John156343024899,647
D and L Farms229342942571,724
Gaarz, Erin132332119750,203

Owners, ranked by graded stakes wins (through 10/29/26)
NameGraded WinsG1 WinsG2 WinsG3 WinsEarnings
Godolphin, LLC135355,198,856
Klaravich Stables, Inc.104514,240,857
C R K Stable LLC72322,229,778
Wathnan Racing62133,369,130
D. J. Stable LLC62131,972,140
Juddmonte51131,807,707
Pegram & Watson & Weitman52031,397,670
Amerman Racing, LLC42111,714,510
Caruso, Michael J. and Dubb, Michael41211,189,660
HRH Prince Sultan Bin Mishal Al Saud40221,161,880
Newstead Stables LLC4112868,842
Boyd Racing LLC (Randy Boyd) and By Talla Racing LLC4130862,900
Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners4031590,255
Phipps Stable and St. Elias Stable32014,765,000
Spendthrift Farm LLC31111,746,885
WinStar Farm LLC30211,727,200
West Point Thoroughbreds32101,625,000
Barber, Gary, Blue Crevalle Racing and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners32101,512,830
St. Elias Stable, Langone, Ken, Duncker, C. Steven and Vicarage Stable32011,202,924
WinStar Farm LLC, First Go Racing and CHC, Inc.32101,125,963
Whitham Thoroughbreds LLC31111,009,760
Stonestreet Stables LLC3111807,163
Estate of Brereton C. Jones, Little Red Feather Racing and Madaket Stables LLC3120472,000
Front Row Club LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Stonestreet Stables L3201450,000
Dutch Girl Holdings LLC and Irving Ventures LLC3012381,600
Del Rio Racing LLC3120361,500
Agave Racing Stable, Little Red Feather Racing, Sterling Stables, LLC and Naify,3012302,500
Low, Robert, Low, Lawana L. and Repole Stable21102,315,000
Alonso, Daniel21012,247,400
Barber, Gary, Cheyenne Stable, LLC and Wachtel Stable22001,615,763
Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC21011,424,757
Scharbauer, Douglas and Three Chimneys Farm LLC (Goncalo B. Torrealba)21011,353,600
Resolute Racing and Miller Racing LLC21101,301,213
T and E Racing (Taylor A. Logan)20111,101,164
Flying Dutchmen Breeding and Racing LLC21011,010,090
Abrahams, Keith2020986,175
Miller Racing LLC2101870,158
Paradise Farms Corp. and Chambers, Case2011762,013
Rigney Racing LLC2200754,988
Pin Oak Stud LLC2011746,584
Calumet Farm2011702,874
Barber, Gary, Bridlewood Farm and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners2002654,430
Barber, Gary2011639,871
Tabor, Michael2110619,550
Augustin Stables2002611,615
Dobbin, Mark2011609,033
Doubledown Stables, Inc.2002605,430
Ramsey, Kenneth2011601,573
Albaugh Family Stables LLC2011571,680
Centennial Farms2002542,700